Cornwall Cricket League Cornwall Cricket League Cornwall Cricket League Cornwall Cricket League Cornwall Cricket League

Cornwall Cricket League

Cornwall Cricket League

Cornwall Cricket League

Cornwall Cricket League

Cornwall Cricket League

Cornwall Cricket League Fixtures

Print this page                      

The 2017 Fixtures were published on 18 January.

150 Teams, 13 divisions , 1606 Fixtures

How they were compiled click

The original lists can be downloaded as pdfs from the links in the table below. Games rescheduled are listed in the following table  and will be updated on a regular basis.

  

 DRAFT FIXTURES 2017 SEASON 
Premier League     click Division 2 East     click Division 2 West     click
County Division 1  click Division 3 East     click Division 3 West     click
  Division 4 East     click Division 4 West     click
Fixtures Compilation  click Division 5 Atlantic  click Division 5 Fal     click
  Division 5 Central click
Division 5 Gannel click
  Division 5 Tamar  click  

LWC Drinks Cornwall Cricket League

2017 Rescheduled games by Division at 26 March

1

County 1

Ludgvan v Callington

20 Aug from 29 April

Ground Unavailable

2

Division 2 East

Newquay 2 v Menheniot Looe

14 May from 24 June

Surf Sevens

3

Division 2 East

Callington 2 v Newquay 2

11 June from 12 Aug

Boardmasters

4

Division 2 West

St Just 2 v Truro 2

1 May from 22 April

Rogue Fixture

5

Division 2 West

Redruth 2 v Stithians

21 May from 29 July

Wedding

6

Division 2 West

Praze v Penzance 2

28 Aug from 8 July

Praze Fair

7

Division 2 West

Stithians v Truro 2

28 Aug from 5 Aug

Village Fete

8

Division 3 East

Tideford v Tintagel

1 May from 12 Aug

Reschedule

9

Division 3 East

Roche 2 v Wadebridge 2

28 Aug from 2 Sept

Reschedule

10

Division 3 East

Roche 2 v St Austell 3

10 Sept from 9 Sept

Reschedule

11

Division 3 East

Tintagel v Werrington 3

25 June from 1 July

Ground Unavailable

12

Division 3 West

Helston 2 v Gulval

18 June from 6 May

Flora Day

13

Division 4 East

Newquay 3 v St Erme

1 May from 2 Sept

Ground Unavailable

14

Division 4 East

Newquay 3 v St Minver 2

30 July from 22 April

Ground Unavailable

15

Division 4 East

St Erme 2 v St Minver 2

16 July from 29 July

Village Day

16

Division 4 East

Newquay 3 v Menheniot Looe 2

16 July from 12 Aug

Boardmasters

17

Division 4 East

Newquay 3 v Delabole

6 Aug from 9 Sept

Ground Unavailable

18

Division 4 East

Newquay 3 v Grampound Rd 3

27 Aug from 24 June

Surf Sevens

19

Division 4 West

Porthleven v Wendron

1 May from 22 April

Food Festival

20

Division 5 Atlantic

Leedstown 2 v Penzance 3

30 April from 29 April

Ground Unavailable

21

Division 5 Atlantic

Leedstown 2 v Helston 3

7 May from 6 May

Ground Unavailable

22

Division 5 Atlantic

Porthleven 2 v Rosudgeon 2

7 May from 6 May

Flora Day

23

Division 5 Atlantic

Leedstown 2 v Rosudgeon 2

21 May from 20 May

Ground Unavailable

24

Division 5 Atlantic

Leedstown 2 v Camborne 4

28 May from 29 May

Ground Unavailable

25

Division 5 Atlantic

Leedstown 2 v St Just 4

11 June from 10 June

Ground Unavailable

26

Division 5 Atlantic

Penzance 3 v Camborne 4 at Pz CC

11 June from 22 April

Ground Unavailable

27

Division 5 Atlantic

Leedstown 2 v Porthleven 2

25 June from 24 June

Ground Unavailable

28

Division 5 Atlantic

Leedstown 2 v Gulval 2

9 July from 8 July

Ground Unavailable

29

Division 5 Atlantic

Leedstown 2 v St Ives 2

16 July from 15 July

Ground Unavailable

30

Division 5 Atlantic

Porthleven 2 v St Just 4

16 July from 15 July

Lafrowda Day

31

Division 5 Atlantic

Penzance 3 v Porthleven 2 at Pz CC

6 Aug from 5 Aug

St Buryan Feast

32

Division 5 Atlantic

Penzance 3 v Leedstown 2 at Pz CC

3 Sept from 2 Sept

Ground Unavailable

33

Division 5 Atlantic

Leedstown 2 v Praze 2

13 Aug from 12 Aug

Ground Unavailable

34

Division 5 Atlantic

St Just 4 v Barripper 2

13 Aug from 12 Aug

Boardmasters

35

Division 5 Atlantic

Helston 3 v Penzance 3

27 Aug from 26 Aug

Reschedule

36

Division 5 Atlantic

Porthleven 2 v Praze 2

28 Aug from 8 July

Praze Fair

37

Division 5 Atlantic

Leedstown 2 v Barripper 2

10 Sept from 9 Sept

Ground Unavailable

38

Division 5 Atlantic

Penzance 3 v St Just 4 at Pz CC

10 Sept from 9 Sept

Ground Unavailable

39

Division 5 Fal

Camborne 3 v Wendron 2

7 May from 6 May

Flora Day

40

Division 5 Central

Perranarworthal 3 v Perranporth 2 at PAW

14 May from 13 May

Ground Unavailable

41

Division 5 Central

Perranarworthal 3 v Veryan at PAW

11 June from 10 June

Ground Unavailable

42

Division 5 Central

Perranarworthal 3 v Redruth 4 at PAW

10 Sept from 9 Sept

Ground Unavailable

43

Division 5 Gannel

Roche 3 v Tintagel 2

2 July from 1 July

Wedding

44

Division 5 Gannel

Tintagel 2 v Wadebridge 3

16 July from 12 Aug

Wedding

45

Division 5 Tamar

Callington 3 v Milton Abbot

30 April from 29 April

Reschedule

46

Division 5 Tamar

St Stephens Saltash v Callington 3

7 May from 6 May

Reschedule

47

Division 5 Tamar

Callington 3 v Saltash 2

14 May from 13 May

Reschedule

48

Division 5 Tamar

Callington 3 v Gunnislake

28 May from 27 May

Reschedule

49

Division 5 Tamar

Callington 3 v St Stephens Saltash

20 Aug from 19 Aug

Reschedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Rescheduled Venues by Division

1

Premier 40 40 Cup

Helston v Penzance

1 May

at Troon CC

2

Division 5 Atlantic

Helston 3 v Hayle 3

22 April

at Helston CC

3

Division 5 Atlantic

Helston 3 v Porthleven 2

13 May

at Goldsithney CC

4

Division 5 Atlantic

Helston 3 v Barripper 2

10 June

at Goldsithney CC

5

Division 5 Atlantic

Helston 3 v St Ives 2

24 June

at Goldsithney CC

6

Division 5 Atlantic

Helston 3 v Rosudgeon 2

15 July

at Goldsithney CC

7

Division 5 Atlantic

Helston 3 v Camborne 4

5 August

at Goldsithney CC

8

Division 5 Atlantic

Helston 3 v Leedstown 2

19 August

at Goldsithney CC

9

Division 5 Atlantic

Helston 3 v St Just 4

2 September

at Goldsithney CC

10

Division 5 Central

Perranarworthal 3 v Gerrans

2 September

at Gerrans CC

11

Division 5 Tamar

Callington 3 v Launceston 3

3 June

at Launceston CC

12

Division 5 Tamar

Callington 3 v South Petherwin 2

17 June

at Launceston CC

13

Division 5 Tamar

Callington 3 v Menheniot Looe 3

8 July

at Launceston CC

14

Division 5 Tamar

Callington 3 v Tideford 2

22 July

at Launceston CC

15

Division 5 Tamar

Callington 3 v Werrington 4

29 July

at Launceston CC

16

Division 5 Tamar

Callington 3 v Buckland Monachorum

26 August

at Buckland Monachorum CC

 

 

 

 

 

Quick Links

          

                      

               

                     

 

Contact Us

 

Cornwall Cricket Board Ltd Office , Fal Building,  College Road,  Truro,  Cornwall,  TR1 3XX.  Tel:  01872 267138